Privacy policy
Responsible body in the sense of the data protection laws, in particular the EU data protection basic regulation (DSGVO), is:

Heri-Rigoni GmbH
Sommerberg 16-18
D-78078 Fischbach
Telefon +4977259393-0
Telefax +4977259393-50
E-Mail:mail@heri.de

Represented by:
Armin Rigoni, Michael Rigoni


Managing partners:
Armin Rigoni, Michael Rigoni
HRB 600908, Amtsgericht Freiburg im Breisgau
V.A.T. No. DE 811207554


Your victims rights
Under the given contact details of our data protection officer, you can exercise the following rights at any time: Information about your stored data and their processing, correction of incorrect personal data, deletion of your stored data, limitation of data processing, if we do not delete your data due to legal obligations may, object to the processing of your data with us and data portability, if you have consented to the data processing or have signed a contract with us. If you have given us your consent, you can withdraw it at any time with effect for the future. You can always contact the supervisory authority responsible for you with a complaint. Your competent supervisory authority will depend on the state of your domicile, work or alleged violation. A list of regulators (for the non-public sector) with address can be found at: & amp; amp; nbsp; https: //www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html.

Purposes of data processing by the responsible body and third parties
We process your personal data only for the purposes stated in this privacy policy. A transfer of your personal data to third parties for purposes other than those mentioned does not take place. We only share your personal information with third parties if:
You have given your express consent to the processing is required to execute a contract with you, the processing is necessary to fulfill a legal obligation, processing is necessary to protect legitimate interests and there is no reason to believe that you have an overriding legitimate interest in not disclosing your information.

Cookies
The internet pages partly use so-called cookies. Cookies do not harm your computer and do not contain viruses. Cookies serve to make our offer more user-friendly, effective and secure. Cookies are small text files that are stored on your computer and stored by your browser. Most of the cookies we use are so-called "session cookies". They are automatically deleted after your visit. Other cookies remain stored on your device until you delete them. These cookies allow us to recognize your browser the next time you visit. You can set your browser so that you are informed about the setting of cookies and allow cookies only in individual cases, the acceptance of cookies for certain cases or generally exclude and enable the automatic deletion of cookies when closing the browser. Disabling cookies may limit the functionality of this website.

Deletion or blocking of data
We adhere to the principles of data avoidance and data economy. Therefore, we only store your personal data for as long as is necessary to achieve the purposes mentioned here or as provided for by the various storage periods provided for by law. After discontinuation of the respective purpose or expiration of these deadlines, the corresponding data will be routinely and in accordance with the statutory provisions blocked or deleted. Registration on our website
When registering for the use of our personalized services, some personal information will be collected, such as name, address, contact and communication information such as telephone number and e-mail address. If you are registered with us, you can access content and services that we offer only to registered users. Registered users also have the option of changing or deleting the data specified during registration at any time. Of course, we also provide you with information about the personal data we hold about you at any time. We are happy to rectify or delete these at your request, as far as no statutory storage requirements preclude. To contact us in this context, please use the contact details given at the end of this Privacy Policy.

Provision of paid services
To provide paid services we ask for additional data, such as: Payment details to complete your order. We store this data in our systems until the legal retention periods have expired.

SSL encryption
To protect the security of your data during transmission, we use state-of-the-art encryption techniques (such as SSL) over HTTPS. Newsletter On the basis of your expressly given consent, we will regularly send you our newsletter or comparable information by e-mail to your specified e-mail address. For the receipt of the newsletter the indication of your E-Mail address is sufficient. When you sign up to receive our newsletter, the data you provide will be used exclusively for this purpose. Subscribers may also be notified by email about circumstances relevant to the service or registration (such as changes to the newsletter offer or technical conditions). For an effective registration we need a valid e-mail address. In order to verify that an application is actually made by the owner of an e-mail address, we use the "Double opt-in" procedure. For this purpose we record the order of the newsletter, the dispatch of a confirmation mail and the receipt of the requested answer. Further data is not collected. The data will be used exclusively for the newsletter and will not be passed on to third parties. The consent to the storage of your personal data and their use for the newsletter can be revoked at any time. Each newsletter has a link to it. In addition, you can unsubscribe from this website at any time or inform us of your request via the contact option indicated at the end of this Privacy Notice.

Contact form
If you have questions of any kind contact us by e-mail or contact form, give us your consent for the purpose of establishing contact. This requires the specification of a valid e-mail address. This serves for the assignment of the request and the subsequent answering of the same. The specification of further data is optional. The information you provide will be stored for the purpose of processing the request and for possible follow-up questions. After completing the request you will automatically delete personal data.

Using Script Libraries (Google Webfonts)
In order to render our content correctly and graphically appealing across browsers, we use script libraries and font libraries on this website, such as: Google Webfonts (https://www.google.com/webfonts/). Google web fonts are transferred to the cache of your browser to prevent multiple loading. If the browser does not support Google Web fonts or prohibits access, content will be displayed in a standard font. The call of script libraries or font libraries automatically triggers a connection to the operator of the library. It is theoretically possible - but currently also unclear whether and if so for what purposes - that operators of such libraries collect data. The privacy policy of the library operator Google can be found here: https://www.google.com/policies/privacy/

Change of our privacy policy
We reserve the right to amend this privacy policy to always comply with the latest legal requirements or to implement changes to our services in the privacy policy, e.g. when introducing new services. Your new visit will be subject to the new privacy policy.

Questions to the data protection officer
If you have any questions about data protection, please send us an e-mail or contact the person responsible for data protection in our organization: Armin Rigoni datenschutz@heri.de

The privacy policy was created with the privacy statement generator of activeMind AG and translated into English with Google Translater.